Welcome to the

Hampton Roads Tennis League

  • Hampton Roads tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Hampton Roads Tennis League

  • Hampton Roads tennis partners

Recent Scores

2,415 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/22/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Srinivasan C. Wren 6-3; 6-4
11/22/20 Fall (W) Playoffs K. Long T. Curran 7-6; 6-3
11/21/20 Division A Playoffs W. Wiggins C. Monnikendam 6-1; 6-3
11/20/20 Division C Playoffs C. Moore A. Louka 6-2; 7-6
11/19/20 Division A Playoffs J. Matthews T. Wilson 7-5; 6-3
11/15/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Srinivasan C. Wren 2-6; 6-2; 6-3
11/14/20 Division A+ Playoffs M. Randall B. Askew 6-3; 6-4
11/14/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 S. Slater K. Persinger 5-7; 6-3; 6-3
11/13/20 Division A Playoffs C. Monnikendam D. Baylon 6-2; 7-6
11/11/20 Division A Playoffs T. Wilson M. Mazzoni 7-5; 3-6;
TB 11-9
11/10/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 T. Wilson M. Mazzoni 7-5; 3-6;
TB 11-9
11/10/20 Summer Doubles Playoffs M. Ikeda T. Curran 6-4; 7-5
11/10/20 Division C Playoffs C. Moore N. Baxendell 6-3; 6-1
11/10/20 Fall (W) Playoffs K. Long C. Briscoe 6-2; 6-4
11/10/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 F. Pettaway E. Davis 6-3; 6-4
11/08/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Srinivasan W. Wiggins 6-4; 6-0
11/08/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 F. Pettaway K. Rajaraman 6-1; 2-6;
TB 13-11
11/08/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 F. Pettaway C. Wren 6-2; 2-6;
TB 11-9
11/08/20 Division B Playoffs K. Persinger R. McIntosh 3-6; 6-3; 6-4
11/07/20 Fall (W) Playoffs T. Curran T. Grohowski 6-3; 7-6
11/07/20 Division B Playoffs K. Persinger A. Amstutz 7-6; 6-2
11/07/20 Division A Playoffs W. Wiggins K. Bergey 6-4; 7-5
11/06/20 Division B Playoffs R. McIntosh E. Davis 6-3; 6-3
11/06/20 Division C Playoffs A. Louka D. Ringgold 6-3; 6-1
11/05/20 Division A Playoffs J. Matthews K. Wolfe 7-6; 6-7;
TB 10-7
11/05/20 Fall (W) Playoffs C. Briscoe A. Keller 7-5; 7-5
11/05/20 Fall Season Women's Competitive2 3.25 C. Briscoe A. Keller 7-5; 7-5
11/04/20 Non-League T. Collins W. Wright 6-4; 6-2
11/04/20 Division A Playoffs D. Baylon H. Tamura 6-4; 6-2
11/04/20 Division B Playoffs K. Persinger D. Martin 6-2; 6-2
11/04/20 Division A Playoffs C. Monnikendam F. Pettaway 3-6; 6-4;
TB 10-4
11/03/20 Fall (W) Playoffs T. Grohowski B. Brebrick 6-4; 7-5
11/02/20 Division A+ Playoffs M. Randall N. Dines 6-4; 6-2
11/02/20 Fall (W) Playoffs T. Curran V. Friedman 6-4; 6-3
11/02/20 Division A+ Playoffs B. Askew O. Siegfried 1-6; 6-4; 6-4
11/01/20 Division C Playoffs C. Moore J. Lambeth 6-2; 6-3
11/01/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Srinivasan H. Tamura 7-5
11/01/20 Division A Playoffs M. Mazzoni B. Baxendell 6-7; 7-6;
TB 10-6
10/31/20 Division A Playoffs K. Wolfe J. Restin 7-6; 6-2
10/31/20 Division A Playoffs K. Bergey C. Wren 7-6; 6-2
10/31/20 Division A+ Playoffs M. Mirovski H. Seyrlehner 6-4; 7-5
10/31/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Page H. Tamura 6-3; 6-3
10/28/20 Division B Playoffs E. Davis D. Butt 6-4; 7-6
10/25/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 W. Wiggins H. Tamura 6-2; 6-2
10/25/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 C. Wren K. Rajaraman 6-2; 6-2
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Super stringer
Top court
Iphone black Android app