Welcome to the

Hampton Roads Tennis League

  • Hampton Roads tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Hampton Roads Tennis League

  • Hampton Roads tennis partners
  • Utr_logo3

Recent Scores

1,437 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
12/13/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 B. Durso M. Sweeney 6-4; 2-6; 7-5
12/08/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 G. Pop J. Lambeth 6-3; 4-6;
TB 10-4
12/08/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 W. Beaumont C. Giannasi 6-4; 6-7; 6-2
12/07/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 J. Trent S. Perry 6-3; 7-5
12/05/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 W. Beaumont W. Brown 7-5; 6-0
12/05/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 B. Askew J. Trent 6-2; 6-4
12/04/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 B. Askew S. Srinivasan 6-0; 6-4
12/02/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 K. Rajaraman J. Trent 6-3; 6-3
11/30/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 M. Ikeda* G. Pop 6-3; 7-5
11/27/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 R. Golden S. Perry 6-3; 0-6;
TB 10-3
11/26/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 P. Tapia M. Sweeney 6-2; 7-6
11/25/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 G. Donatelli B. Askew 3-6; 7-5; 6-4
11/25/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 L. Le D. Martin 6-4; 6-1
11/24/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 W. Beaumont D. Miles 6-4; 6-4
11/24/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 S. Srinivasan D. Martin 6-2; 6-2
11/24/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 B. Askew J. Restin 7-6; 6-3
11/23/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 K. Rajaraman L. Le 7-5; 6-4
11/23/19 Winter Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 M. Ikeda* J. Lambeth 5-7; 6-4;
TB 10-5
11/23/19 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Martin R. Golden 6-3; 6-1
11/23/19 Advanced Playoffs R. Shapiro F. Pettaway 6-1; 6-3
11/20/19 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 K. Rajaraman D. Martin 6-4; 6-4
11/20/19 Elite Playoffs P. Bolton C. Swanhart 7-6; 6-2
11/11/19 Elite Playoffs C. Swanhart D. Hernandez-Padron 4-6; 7-6;
TB 10-2
11/11/19 Fall (W) Playoffs M. Hofius T. Grohowski 6-2; 6-2
11/10/19 Fall (W) Playoffs T. Grohowski S. Mapp 2-6; 7-6; 1-0
11/09/19 Competitive2 Playoffs R. Golden M. Ikeda* 6-7; 6-2;
TB 10-8
11/09/19 Advanced Playoffs F. Pettaway W. Livingston 6-2; 3-6;
TB 10-4
11/08/19 Competitive Playoffs R. McIntosh B. Clark 6-3; 4-6; 6-3
11/07/19 Elite Playoffs P. Bolton D. Arnold 6-4; 6-3
11/06/19 Fall (W) Playoffs M. Hofius T. Curran 6-3; 6-4
11/04/19 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Martin D. Miles 6-3; 6-2
11/02/19 Elite Playoffs D. Hernandez-Padron M. Mirovski 6-4; 6-1
11/02/19 Elite Playoffs P. Bolton H. Seyrlehner 6-2; 6-4
10/30/19 Fall (W) Playoffs T. Curran A. Keller 6-3; 4-6;
TB 10-8
10/30/19 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Miles P. Tapia 7-5; 6-4
10/29/19 Advanced Playoffs R. Shapiro L. Le 6-2; 6-3
10/28/19 Competitive Playoffs M. Yarbrough J. Trent 4-6; 6-4; 7-6
10/28/19 Competitive Playoffs B. Clark S. Agudo 6-4; 7-6;
TB 7-2
10/27/19 Elite Playoffs C. Swanhart S. Le 6-3; 6-2
10/27/19 Fall (W) Playoffs S. Mapp N. Ashcraft 6-2; 6-2
10/26/19 Competitive2 Playoffs R. Golden J. Lambeth 6-3; 6-2
10/26/19 Fall (W) Playoffs M. Hinshaw M. Fiore 6-3; 6-1
10/26/19 Competitive2 Playoffs M. Ikeda* C. Giannasi 6-2; 6-2
10/26/19 Advanced Playoffs L. Le S. Srinivasan 7-5; 6-4
10/26/19 Advanced Playoffs W. Livingston J. Restin 6-0; 7-5
National
Local


Tennis_lesson
Tennis_topia_22
Tennis_paradise_elite
Super_stringer
Ttc-logo400
Android_black Iphone_black